Model 7189-001

7189-001 Standard

7189-001 SE

 
KEY # Description Qty / Unit Part #
0' 7189 Standard Unit - 7189-001-LE
1 Main Frame 1 7189-002
2 Lower Frame 1 7189-003
3 Drive Shaft 1 7189-004
4 Motor Plate Block 1 8901-007
5 Motor Plate   1 8901-008
6 Motor Plate Guide 2 8901-009
7 Toggle Clamp Mount 1 8901-012
8 Gear 1 8901-013
9 Toggle Clamp NS 1 8901-014A
10 Emergency Release Handle 1 8901-019
11 Motor Plate Stop 1 8901-020
12 Pivot Arm 1 150-105
13 Pivot Bushing 4 150-108
14 Pivot Bracket R.H. 1 150-109A
15 Pivot Bracket L.H. 1 150-109B
16 Pivot Link 2 150-110
17 Stiffener Plate 1 7189-005
18 1/4-20x7/8 Coupling Nut 2 8901-043
19 Tie Rod Right Door 1 150-125
20 Spring Rod Left Door 1 150-117
21 #806 Woodruff Key 2 8901-038
22 Motor, Phase III 1 1022
23 Clevis L.H. 7189 2 7189-006
24 Clevis R.H. 7189 2 7189-007
25 Clevis Pin 7189 4 7189-008
26 3/32x1 Cotter Pin 4 8901-037
27 Arm Spring   1 7189-009
28 3/8-24 Jam Nut L.H. 2 7189-010
29 3/8-24 Jam Nut R.H. 2 7189-011
30 1/4-20x3/8 Socket Set Screw 2 8901-046
31 Snap Ring 7189 4 7189-012
32 1/4-20x1/2 Serr. Flange Hex Bolt 35 8901-048
33 1/4 Lock Washer 5 7189-013
34 Frame Bushing 2 7189-014
35 1/4-20x3/4 FHCS 2 8901-042
36 Red Spring 1 8901-040
37 1/2x2 Shoulder Bolt 1 8901-041
38 1/4-20 Hex Nut 2 8901-045
39 Red Ball Knob 1 8901-049
40 3/16x3/4 Roll Pin 1 7189-015
41 1/4-20x2 FHCS 2 8901-052
42 10-32 Socket Set Screw 2 8901-050
43 3/16x1/2 Roll Pin 7 8901-051
44 Hella Wire Harness 1 7189-016
45 Hella Relay 2 7189-017
 
7189 Optional Items
Key # Description Qty / Unit Part #
00' 7189-001-Special Electric Unit - 7189-001-SE
46 P/B Relay 1 8901-034
47 6-32x1 1/2 SHCS 2 8901-047
48 Limit Switch 2 8901-018
49 1/4-20x1/4 Socket Set Screw 4 8901-046
50 Limit Switch Cam 2 8901-016
51 Limit Switch Mount 1 8901-017
52 7189-001-SE Wire Harness 1 7189-018
 

Back to Door Controller Parts Lists

Home Page